FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Procurement of the Documents

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Hi Experts,
There's a property (land) in Mumbai and if a person wishes to buy that property (land) then where should he approach to get the related information to the land, whether the land is in litigation or has any kind of issue with the land? does the land has clear title?and what will be the cost in order to procure all these details in Mumbai
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 23 July 2015
anonymous query can not be answered.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 July 2015
anonymous query can not be answered.
Anirudh (Expert) 23 July 2015
Dear Mr. Thangapandian,

I am curious to know how you come to pick up this 4 year old query now?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query