25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Procedure for name change to be published in official gazette

(Querist) 06 May 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,
I wished to change my name ( first name ) and got affidivit for the same and even published advertisement for the same in two newspaper. I hail from karnataka and would like to know what is the offcial procedure to publish name change in the official gazette. How important it is ? Can I get my name change in the pan card,DL, aadhar card without the official gazette ?
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 06 May 2016
MEET A LOCAL LAWYER. HE WILL ASSIST YOU TO DO THE AFFIDAVIT.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 06 May 2016
Consult state publication department.

Can search google for procedure.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query