LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Power of Attorney

(Querist) 21 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
How to file a suit through power of attorney (That the mother is bed ridden and therefore makes an POA in the name of Son)
pls provide format
and relevant case laws
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 21 March 2010
This is procedural law and no citation is required for this purpose.

Filing of the suit through GPA is the same as usual except in the suit head-note after mentioning the name of petitioner/plaintiff through GPA Sh. ........so so is required to be added.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 21 March 2010
i agree with Mr. Makkad, u just need to mention the name and description of the Attorney holder in the title of the case and a para in the body of the case to explain the reasons.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 21 March 2010
No need for citation in this regard.
yogesh bawiskar (Expert) 27 March 2010
i agree with adv. kirankumar


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query