Mohandas Shriyan
(Querist) 04 April 2014
This query is : Resolved
A partnership firm with two partners. Partnership firm received Power of Attorney from a cooperative Housing society to develop a property and look into the legal matter with the tenants.
If after the death of a partner is the Power of Attorney remain alive with another partner?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup