30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

power of attorney

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 May 2011 This query is : Resolved 
i want to know what is the limitation for suit file on the basis of power of attorney or .if any person have a power of attorney for suit.this attorney is valid for long time or not. how much time is need for file a suit on the basis of this attorney. before the revenue court.exactly i know the limitation act is applicable in power of attorney for suit
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 04 May 2011
your question is not clear. What case you want to file.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 May 2011
The Power of Attorney is valid until its revocation by principle or on his death. There is no Limitation to use such POA till circumstances I mentioned above.
abhay dholakiya (Expert) 04 May 2011
if POA is spetial power of atorny and it clearly mendatory that this POA is valid till this date at that time only limitation act apply otherwise there is no mandatory and specific validity of POA
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 04 May 2011
There is no difference in Limitation for the suit fled by the principal pr the POA holder.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query