LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Power of attorney

(Querist) 31 March 2024 This query is : Resolved 
A registered absolute Power attorney to B to transfer the immovable property in the name of C, the wife of B. Later on A played fraud on B and C. Out B and C, who can initiate legal action against A
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 31 March 2024
B cab take legal action on A. But the Power of Attorney shall be examined to form an opinion. Is there any time limit in the power of attorned to transfer the property? Did A take any amount to transfer the property from B or C?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 31 March 2024
Without perusal no proper opinion can be rendered, however as per you the A has played fraud on B and C, what is the fraud that A has done, in what way the B and C are affected by this?
You may revert with more details
R.K Nanda (Expert) 03 April 2024
state full details of case.
P. Venu (Expert) 03 April 2024
You have not disclosed the complete facts.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now