LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

pls help me

(Querist) 11 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
dear sir,
i am working with a A psu, and i also got selected for another B psu,, i want to join psu B ,but i hav dont tell psu B abt my current employer A as psu A dont provide noc easily,
there is 2 years probation period & 1 month notice peroid in psu A..
i am ready to pay bond amount & to give month notice period resignation
my question--
1- is there any problem to join psu B.
2- will there be any problem in future suppose psu B came to know that this fact.
3- what can i do now...
4- what will bethe right procedure to resgin from current post.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 11 April 2011
Repeated query and already replied.
indrajit mukhopadhyay (Expert) 17 April 2011
answer already given.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query