LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Please suggest me some good books comment

(Querist) 04 January 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Please suggest me some good writer/publisher of Criminal Major Act with good comments.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 04 January 2010
there have been many but the popular one in my region is by Universal publishers.

otherwise not much of commentory will be provided with the acts, for details u ll ve to rely upon separate commentories.
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 04 January 2010
Your question is not fit to be asked to an legal Expert.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 January 2010
It is your sweet desire to whom you deem fit and proper. Visit the market and study various books yourself on the given subject and then chose yourself as taste of all persons is different.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 05 January 2010
book with commentary is good and m;y suggestion whenever you get the case refer the books then you will remember it life long.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query