LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pg diploma course in business law

(Querist) 06 September 2018 This query is : Open 
Dear Experts,

There is post - graduate diploma course in business and corporate law through distance education learning conducted by Symboisis Centre for Distance Learning. I sincerely request the experts to please give their opinions on the scope of the course in the law career. Or in the alternative can you please suggest any other colleges for distance learning of post graduation course in corporate laws ?


Priyanka Pai
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 06 September 2018
this is not legal query.Consult with the resource personnal on the subject.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 07 September 2018
No legal issue is involved in the circumstances.
LCI Admin,
Isn't it abuse of this platform, if so, kindly delete before hand itself.
priyanka pai (Querist) 07 September 2018
Sir, this does not amount to abuse of this Platform. There is a category of students also in this experts section. So pursuant to that facility a student may raise such query. There can be professors who can answer my query and guide me on this topic. I am sort of disappointed by this attitude.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :