IBC Code: Complete Overview and Drafting Workshop. Register Now!

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Personal loan

(Querist) 09 June 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Hi, My name is Ashesh Trivedi from Ahmedabad city of Gujarat State.

My Age is 42 years completed.

My question is In the firm, in which i am doing job, i get salary after deductions i.e e.p.f.,p.tax,esic which is below Rs.12000/-

Ijust want to know shall i get loan of Rs.2 Lakhs from Private Bank OR Co-operative Bank OF Nationalise Bank?

If yes, than please guide me. My email id is -ashesh3127@gmail.com
Kumar Doab (Expert) 09 June 2016
Meet the lenders and lenders shall inform you.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 09 June 2016
How does on earth the experts here say your eligibility of loan. It is the discretion of bank for which you have to get in touch with them.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 09 June 2016
Each Bank has certain criteria / basic requirements for sanction of personal loan, better approach the nationalized Bank from which you want to avail the loan.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Expert of the Month

Follow us Course law

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query