offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

pecuniary jurisdiction

Guest (Querist) 22 May 2011 This query is : Resolved 
hello experts, i need a help...can anyone provide me the chart of pecuniary jurisdiction? i mean according to pecuniary valuation which court has jurisdiction to hear a particular case? thanx & regards,
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 22 May 2011
I think due to network problem this query posted 3 times..
RAJNESH RAMESH LOMTE GULBARGA KARNATAKA (Expert) 22 May 2011
In karnataka civil courts the civil court junior division have pecuniary jurisdiction to try the suit where the valuation of the suit property upto five lakhs rupees and the civil court senior divisons try the suit where in the valuation of the suit property is above five lakhs.
Guest (Expert) 23 May 2011
Yes, Mr. Tom, similarly as you post your answers more than once.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 30 May 2011
Yes. Mr.dhingra. Due to network problem thats happening without my knowledge.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 30 May 2011
Yes, it happens to me also.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query