Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pcr appeal in another district court .

(Querist) 25 January 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir , ncr is done in Hubli police station. Not made fir . And I came back to Bengaluru.

I cannot go to and appeal in hubli court as hubli located 450km away . Higher officers also no use as there is MLA influence .

So can I appeal nearby court for this ? thank you .
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 26 January 2023
no
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 26 January 2023
No, Bengaluru court has no jurisdiction to hear you.
Guru (Querist) 26 January 2023
but sir , law is same throught the country and state right sir ? Same law applicable every where right sir ? In India
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 31 January 2023
As the case is at Hubli, hence you cannot appeal in the Bengaluru court.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query