Reetu Dwivedi
(Querist) 05 April 2013
This query is : Resolved
Hello Experts,
I want to know what is process of payment of the leaves earned by employees. If he accumulates 42 days, do we need to pay him for 42 days once he leaves the organization .
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate
(Expert) 05 April 2013
how much you want to pay. whether leave is not his saving
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 05 April 2013
If you run a private company then the rules of your company in this regard shall prevail and if no rules have been framed, get those frame and fix the maximum limit for leave encashment as is prevalent in govt. sector.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup