Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Passage right.through agricultural land

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 June 2018 This query is : Resolved 
my father (now deceased) has given right of passage to 4 people through my agricultural land through a stamp paper
over a decade or two ago which is now used for illegal sand mining in the nearby river.
The document is un-registered. Is it legally valid.
manoj (Expert) 15 June 2018
Give complaint to collector, even in Patta land sand mining cannot be done with out permission from government
V E Manoj Kumar
Advocate
manoj (Expert) 15 June 2018
Give complaint to collector, even in Patta land sand mining cannot be done with out permission from government
V E Manoj Kumar
Advocate
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 16 June 2018
Give complaint to collector.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 16 June 2018
Give complaint to collector.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 17 June 2018
Give complaint to collector.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 17 June 2018
Invalid and illegal transaction.
Anonymous author.
Consult a local lawyer.
Guest (Expert) 17 June 2018
You cannot deny passage in any event. If any criminal activity is undertaken by someone, you are bound to report to the appropriate law enforcement authority. That is their headache to control.
Guest (Expert) 17 June 2018
You cannot deny passage in any event. If any criminal activity is undertaken by someone, you are bound to report to the appropriate law enforcement authority. That is their headache to control.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query