LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Partnership firm

(Querist) 12 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
What is the document from which I can judge whether a partnership is a registered partnership firm or an unregistered partnership firm and how to judge from the document
A V Vishal (Expert) 12 December 2009
There is no way by which you can judge by a document to ascertain whether a firm is unregistered or registered other than the certificate issued by the registrar of firms confirming the same.
prakash vathore (Expert) 12 December 2009
i agree with a v vishal.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 12 December 2009
I also do agree with vishal.
Abhishek Sharma (Expert) 13 December 2009
You can seek inspection of records of Registrar of Firms.
aman kumar (Expert) 14 December 2009
You can seek inspection of records of Registrar of Firms or use RTI. OR SEEK cartified copy of regitration from office of registrar


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query