Upgrad LLM

parmanent examption

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
31 July 2009

what are the libaltis of a lawyer when his clint has parmanent examption been taken from the court?


PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert)
31 July 2009

Obviously to conduct the case in a manner that would protect the interest of his client and secure presence of the client as and when the court requires it.

Kiran Kumar (Expert)
01 August 2009

Palnitkar Ji absolutely right....both procedural and professional committments to be honoured.

adv. rajeev ( rajoo )Online (Expert)
07 August 2009

I agree with the advises given by the learned members



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x