LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pan for educational institution

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 17 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Is PAN mandatory for the running account of an educational institution? Can bank block the account without PAN ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 17 August 2022
What is your problem? No legal issues are involved in your query. Pan is compulsory for an educational society. After registration of the society, you have to apply for pan NO.
P. Venu (Expert) 18 August 2022
What is the context for this query?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 August 2022
It is procedural query where no legal issue is involved for consideration and obligation.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query