25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ownership

(Querist) 24 May 2018 This query is : Resolved 
How to apply agricultural passbook court judgement???
we have judgement copy of court using that judgement copy how to apply passbook for agricultural land
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 May 2018
Passbook for agricultural will be issued by the RDO/SDO. put an application along with a copy of court judgment to RDO/SDO marking copy to the District Collector concerned.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 25 May 2018
I agree with KavakSatyanarayana.
stanjani3# (Querist) 26 May 2018
Will they consider if we apply directly???
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 27 May 2018
If not considered, use RTI.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query