offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Other person name in sub registrar office

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 March 2020 This query is : Resolved 
My mother had purchase a 200sq.yard plot in october 1986.which she resisted on her name in 02.12.1987 and made a house over it after assessment from municipalty(nagar nigam) we have been paying house tax till now and approved the map of house from development authority in 1996.later in 2009 i have purchase this house from my mother and registerd the house in my name by registry in sub registrar office.now presently, i found out in sub registrar office that the registry given to my mother has her name in registry.but in the sub registrar office record is registered in some other person name in place of my mother's name.but no one from1987 till now has claimed on this house.my question on this situation are how can I change the name back to my mother'name in sub registrar office and can I sell the house in such situation
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 13 March 2020
This is your repeated query whereas the old one has already been replied. Confine to original query.
Advocate Suneel Moudgil (Expert) 14 March 2020
repeated query,
already answered
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 15 March 2020
Please avoid repetition of the query.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 15 March 2020
You may see the reply given to the same query in another thread.
You can proceed in the manner suggested in the previous thread.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query