LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Original document with codefendant

(Querist) 26 February 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir,

the suit has been instituted in the Hon'ble District Court.

The "original compromised document" is possession with the co-defendant.Now the Defendant refused to submit this document in the Hon'ble Court which is essential to contest the case and initially we submitted the Xerox copy with the written statement.WE ARE FILED SEPARATE WRITTEN STATEMENTS.
Q1.NOW HOW TO GIVE NOTICES TO THE CO-DEFENDANT TO PRODUCE THE ORIGINAL COMPROMISED DOCUMENT?
Q2. UNDER WHAT C.P.C ORDER AND RULE APPLICABLE SIR.
PLS GIVE ME SOLUTION SIR.
THANK YOU SIR.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 26 February 2016
regular professional query.........
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 27 February 2016
No reply if regular professional query.
GANGAM.RAJENDER. (Querist) 28 February 2016
Respected sir ,
Pls provide the solution sir.we could not find solution from local lawyers sir.
thank you sir.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query