LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Order-39,rule 1 & 2

(Querist) 10 January 2015 This query is : Resolved 
sir, i wan to know that, weather order passed under the provisions of the c.p.c. sec. 94, 95 and o.39, R. 1, 2 or sec. 11(b) of the bombey rent act can be challenged before the district court under c.p.c. or. 43, Rule. 1 (r)
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 10 January 2015
Misc Appeal lies under order 43 in WB from order of temporary injunction. I am not sure about that in Mumbai.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 10 January 2015
Academic query.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 15 January 2015
You may refer to the Bombay rent control act which clearly specifies the issue.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query