Swap
(Querist) 19 August 2015
This query is : Resolved
Hi,
We have a Family case going on for family property inherited from ancestors. I want to know the procedure if opponent (Who actually filed the case) does not show up for hearing for continuos 2-3 times ? Is there any law to stop dragging the case for long and close the case if opponent does not show up for multiple hearings ?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup