LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Online course

(Querist) 21 July 2019 This query is : Resolved 
How can I protect my online course content ? I have noticed, trainers enroll as students and teach my content either in a Face to Face class or on Live online sessions to their students.

I have identified 2 such enrolls and one of them tried to used my content for teaching his 54 students.

Am wondering how to avoid such situations in future as I worked really hard for nearly two years to create the course.
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 22 July 2019
1. Kindly prefer to contact me on 9820174108, for discussions and solutions into the matter.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com
P. Venu (Expert) 22 July 2019
Yes, the matter requires professional assistance.
Ravi Chopra (Querist) 22 July 2019
Hemant ji,
Which is the best time to call you?
Ravi Chopra (Querist) 22 July 2019
Venu, What options are available for me as an online trainer? to protect the course content.
Adv Shailendra Deshpande (Expert) 23 July 2019
It is better that from on wards, you must take Copyright of your contents so that the violation of your contents and processes (if any) can be protected by infringement suit.
KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert) 23 July 2019
Dear Sir,
Please contact any Software Engineers or get issue a legal notice for using your material.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.
Ravi Chopra (Querist) 23 July 2019
Expert - Kishan Dutt,
Like to know how can a software engineer help me with this issue? I suppose copying content without permission is a legal matter. Kindly reply.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 24 July 2019
If it is a true story consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for proper appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi/NCR and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) at:
Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell # +91 98911 52939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com
Ravi Chopra (Querist) 30 July 2019
Dr.Vashista, Am presently facing the issue..it is a true story. Am based in Mumbai suburb, can you please mention on how to handle the issue - am receiving emails with unacceptable language with challenge that no matter what i do the original content shall be copied. The person involved is a ca
The course videos are result of my 2+ years of hard work and similar course content is presently not available anywhere. If required I can call you.
Thanks.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 23 August 2019
Unless copyright your publication, such activities cannot be controlled. However, iddu legal notice.
Ravi Chopra (Querist) 23 August 2019
Anything specific needs to be mentioned in the legal notice?
Sb Karma (Expert) 23 December 2019
Copyright issued need to mentioned


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query