FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Obc clarification

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 January 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Sir
My parents have gross annual income of less than rs 6 lakh as per their latest income tax returns
But we also have separate HUF.
Do we take income of parents only or of the huf also??
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 January 2017
No reply for an "anonymous" student author.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 14 January 2017
No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query