LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

o.7r. 11 c.p.c.

(Querist) 30 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 
khatedari right can be declared on the basis of unregistered agreement?
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 30 June 2009
O. 7 R. 11 CPC deals with rejection of plaint, if m not wrong.

why this heading has been given to this query? Sir, pls elaborate the facts so that some connection can be made between the query and the law quoted.
Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 01 July 2009
Any legal right of a person can be declared in a suit , but the remeides may be accordign to the Rights acquired by him !
rupareliya (Expert) 26 July 2009
no there is no value if the sale deed not rugister so for khatedari u have saw the possenion if u have unregister sale deed

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :