LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Notice to builder

(Querist) 25 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
The building in which I reside has a basement floor. Water inundates during rainy season in the basement floor as there is no proper provision for drainage as the ground floor lies lower than the nullah nearby. The civic body has given NOC for the project without verifying this fact and as such every year we have to face water problem. We noe intend to issue a notice to the builder for drainage construction. I just need a format for this. Please help me out.
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 26 February 2009
If the matter is not settled with the notice then further procedings will be needed. So it is better to consult with a lawyer in your place.
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 26 February 2009
You consult with a lawyer.
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 26 February 2009
You may please refer the legal documents section of this site itself and you will get all kinds of formats. You may file a complaint with the local consumer courts after issuing a notice to the builders. No need for any lawyer and you are an educated person capable of making proper submission of your case.
Kamlesh soni (Expert) 26 February 2009
please counsult good legal adviser.You may file a complaint with the local consumer courts after issuing a notice to the builders.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 04 March 2009
I do agree with my all friends.
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 07 March 2009
you need to elucidate the brief.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query