Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Non Judicial Stamp paper value. ? for Passport Annexure I

(Querist) 04 November 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Hi

1.Can you please tell me how much value of Non Judicial Stamp paper is to be taken for Annexure I . Tatkal Passport purpose.

2. How much a notary will charge for this purpose.

please help me in knowing them ..

Thank you,
Suresh.
A V Vishal (Expert) 05 November 2010
A Rs.100/- NJ stamp paper is sufficient and notary charges will not be more than Rs.30
Sri Vijayan.A (Expert) 05 November 2010
There is no difference in NJ Stamp value between Tatkal and Ordinary schemes.
Regarding Notary Charges, consult a local notary
Rajeev kulshreshtha (Expert) 05 November 2010
I agree with Mr. Sri Vijayan.A
Kirti Kar Tripathi (Expert) 06 November 2010
agree with Vijayan
Guest (Expert) 10 December 2014
Well Advised
Anirudh (Expert) 10 December 2014
SHAME, SHAME, SHAME ON THIS FELLOW TO ATTEND THIS FOUR YEAR OLD QUERY.

HE IS TRYING ALL THESE GIMMICS TO HIDE HIS FALSE AND FRADULENT PROFILE.

This fellow cannot even be a last person one can consult for any advice.

This fellow is good for nothing. Many a times he gives advices which are not supported by law.

TAKE THIS FELLOWS FALSITY IN HIS PROFILE. THIS FELLOW ATTACHES MORE IMPORTANCE TO THE PROFILE, WHILE HE IS FILLING UP TOTAL FALSE HOOD IN HIS PROFILE.

please visit the following link:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/lawyers_search/N-J-S-Rajkumar-alias-narasimha-254519.asp#.VIcRwmeHPFx

where he claims that he is practising from 2001, while as already indicated by me, he was enrolled only in the year 2012!!! CAN ANYBODY PRACTICE BEFORE ENROLMENT? IF ONE DOES SUCH A PRACTICE IS HE NOT FIT TO BE CALLED A "FRAUD"?

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha's Details
Listed Under
Business Law
Civil Law
Criminal Law
Practicing Since
2001
Specialization
SEBI and SEBI RELATED CASES
Court
Others
Address
54,PARASURAMA EASWARAN KOIL WEST MADA STREET,AYANAVARAM,CHENNAI 600023
Other Details
rajkumar_wins@rediffmail.com 9444036927

Therefore, before taking advice, the querist should be too careful


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query