LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Non creamy layer certificate validity issue

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 12 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I have a non creamy layer certificate but its validity is over , is it valid for documents verification or not?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 12 July 2022
Non-Creamy Layer Certificate is valid only for one year from the date of receiving the certificate.
P. Venu (Expert) 15 July 2022
You have not posted the material facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query