LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Nomination in co-operative housing society in maharashtra

(Querist) 31 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
I want to make my wife as Nominee of my flat in our Co-operative Housing society Society which is in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, I need to know the Procedure for the same, Society has given me a form 3 copies to fill the same & submit to society,
I want to know do after submission to society office is it enough for Nomination registration or I need to Society Registrar Office to or CIDCO (Regulatory Authority of Navi Mumbai).

Can help me with step by step by process

Thanks
Deepak Parmar
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 August 2017
Society would guide regarding local formalities to be completed, fill the forms and submit with necessary documents.
Kishor Mehta (Expert) 31 August 2017
Sir,
Nomination forms are to be submitted in triplicate. The secretary of the society shall put your nomination forms before the managing committee for acceptance and return one copy of the nomination form duly stamped and signed for your records and register your request in the nomination register.
Good luck,
Kishor Mehta


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query