LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Nizampet flat registration

(Querist) 31 December 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

I purchased a registered flat which is on G+3(4th floor) in Nizampet in 2009. Planning to sell it next month. I heard that registrations are stopped for flats above G+2. Is the information correct?
For this flat, BPS application is not processed yet though we applied long time back.

Please advice.

Thanks,
Surendar
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 December 2020
Local rules applies, discuss with local lawyer.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 31 December 2020
To my best known, the Dharani portal is stopped in Telangana. The Registration Department of Telangana Govt. has taken steps to do the registration of plots/flats and at present only some slots are opened per day for registration online. All registrations will be taken up in a month or two.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 01 January 2021
Seek professional services of a local prudent lawyer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now