LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Needed Urgently Please

(Querist) 18 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sirs/ma'am

I need urgently in detail for following topics as I m appearing for APP Exam

1.framing Of Issues

2.Framing of Charge

3. principles of Pleading

4.Drafting of Pleading

(each of 100 marks)

please help me out I hv Volumns but they r not enough for the purpose.







Kiran Kumar (Expert) 18 December 2008
what kind of details u need pls explain.....i think framing of issues and framing of charge are well covered in the books of CPC and Cr.P.C.

but if u r looking for the practical guidance then observe the court proceedings.

such questions need more of application of mind.
Rekha..... (Querist) 18 December 2008
Sir,

Sir I need wide coverage on these subjects as some body written articles or essay on these subjects.
With all due respect sir, I m totally aware of theses above mentioned subjects practically in the court proceedings

I need guidance as how to gain 75 or 90 marks out of 100 please.
mahendra rai jain (Expert) 18 December 2008
hello rekha,
if you want to got wide coverage on these topics.. plese visit district muncif court where try to contact muncif magistrate or try to see some suit files or criminal files.. u can also obtain printed forms of charge etc.. it will definetely help you.. for more detail plz send your full detail quiry at my emial
lawyer.mrjain@gmail.com
Shyam Ji Srivastava (Expert) 19 December 2008
hello Rkha
Do u want copy/of the above
KamalNayanSaxena (Expert) 22 December 2008
Mr. Kiran Kumar has correctly suggested you. In my knowledge Mr. Sarkar & Mr. Mukharjee have worked a lot on pleadings


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query