LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Need to get an answer for the legal terminology

(Querist) 10 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
What is meaning of - Case Disposed
Nature of Disposal Dismiss other than merit(DD/Non Prosec./Abated.
Kindly clearify the above statement passed by the court
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 August 2022
Is it a legal query? Search Google for the answers.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 13 August 2022
The court has closed the case as dismissed for non-prosecution.
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 13 August 2022
File a RTI in this regard and get the accurate reply.
P. Venu (Expert) 14 August 2022
What are the facts? What is the context?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query