LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Need a lawyer - delhi south - pushpa bhawan

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Need a simple lawyer, either on Percentage basis Or on Fixed basis fee.

Expectation
1) Should himself go to court date and not send his colleagues or junior.
2) Disclose what all charges are there upfront and don’t come up with hidden charges ever second month.
3) Have knowledge of Shop act (Delhi) and Wages act.
4) Should be a true professional and disclose the real facts and court dates without expecting money.

If agree please message and we can get in touch thanks!!

Varun
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 10 August 2022
No legal issues in your query. We can't say. So please search google.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 August 2022
@ Mr. Varun,
You are required to search local lawyer and engage as per your requirement.
Some of your expectations like attending case personally on each and every date, is not practical and acceptable to any established lawyer.
Professional fees has to be decided in one-to-one meeting and not on public platform.
However, if you feel so, may contact me (on appointment) with relevant records at chamber no 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi email: majjagdish@yahoo.com.
Thanks and Regards
Dr. (Maj) J C Vashista & Associate
Advocates
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 13 August 2022
You could have asked how to choose a good lawyer?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query