Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Name related issues

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 September 2023 This query is : Resolved 
My name in martic certificate is JyotiPrakash Dash but in every other document it is Jyoti Prakash Dash. Is this space between my first and middle name will create a lot of problems for me?????
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 26 September 2023
No. It is not a problem.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 27 September 2023
There is no change in the name neither there is any spelling mistake, hence ignore the space which causes any concern
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 27 September 2023
It is your fiction of mind, wherein neither spelling nor name is changed, even otherwise it is not a legal dispute.
P. Venu (Expert) 27 September 2023
Yes, such discrepancies does not give raise to any problem.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now