LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Name on birth certificate

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 March 2024 This query is : Resolved 
My brother is 18 year old. My father divorced
We dont have any documents of father. And my mother name in his birth certificate also Different name..
My mother got married with another and have all different name..Now How to verify
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 03 March 2024
You can go in for change of name based on the information available in scool records.Gazette Notification will solve your problem.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 03 March 2024
If the name of parents tally in the birth certificate to that of the school certificates then he be recognized by the same.
You confirm the same by perusing all the documents
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 March 2024
Without the father's name, how was he admitted into school and after his next studies? And mother name is different, why keep silent till this time?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 March 2024
Father name is on birth certificate. But Some

Father name is on birth certificate.people said As of CAA act, we required Documents of father and mother both with accurate spelling.So we are confused now.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 March 2024
Some people saying if mother and father name is different on birth certificate of son and There own certificate then it will cause problem
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 04 March 2024
Don't listen to rumours.
There are people who know nothing except spread rumors and enjoy others suffering.
Ignore them.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now