LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

My phd registration number is not found

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 September 2023 This query is : Resolved 
My PhD registration number is not found
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 17 September 2023
not a legal query.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 17 September 2023
Yes. It is not a legal query. Try to which university you submitted the thesis.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 17 September 2023
Where did you lose it or where did you register it?
Have you searched for it in the places where you normally used to visit?
You can give a complaint to the local police with the details and obtain a non traceable certificate after which you can apply for duplicate certificate from the university concerned
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 18 September 2023
None of the experts on this platform can help to trace your Ph. D. registration number, if any.
However, such irresponsible behaviour of a research scholar shall be disastrous for the Society, it is better to forget to pursue.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 19 September 2023
further the query is very sketchy.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now