LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

My birth place state and state i belong can be different?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 June 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir,I am selected in a govt. Organisation and they want attestation form

a.)It asks Birth place
b.)place to which I belong

My question is
1.)Sir,Can place (a) and place ( b) can be different?

Please 🙏 clear my doubt

Thanks and regards
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 09 June 2024
If you are required to furnish the details about you in the application, you can fill up the proper and factual particulars.
Don't conceal any information on any misguidance.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 09 June 2024
Yes, it may be possible.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 09 June 2024
a repeated query.............................................
P. Venu (Expert) 11 June 2024
How many times you want to post the same issue, that too, without any rhyme or reason?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now