Ramya Iyer
(Querist) 03 April 2013
This query is : Resolved
A Muslim Couple with a 2 year old child have obtained a divorce. Under which section of the Muslim Personal Law can the husband & father of the child seek visitation rights, since the wife(Mother of the Child is not allowing him to visit/meet the child. Kindly advise.Thanks.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup