offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mother name spelling mistake on hsc marksheet

(Querist) 14 November 2021 This query is : Resolved 
1) In my all documents my mothers name is JAYASHREE but on my Mothers aadhar card and pan card my mother name is JAYSHREE ... thats the problem Now i want to apply for visa .. my question is is it create any problem for my visa? 2) In my all documents my mother name is JAYASHREE but in 2019 i was failed in hsc and on that fail marksheet my mother name is JAYASHRI and after that i passed my hsc in 2020 and on that marksheet my mother name is JAYASHREE ...teel me sir what should i do?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 November 2021
What is the correct name of your mother? If you have any proof of the correct name of your mother, first update in Aadhaar Card online or mee or e-seva centres. As per Aadhaar card copy, you and your mother shall give a Notarised Affidavit regarding your mother's name. Otherwise, get a gazette notification for the correct name of your mother, through the Tahsildar concerned.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 15 November 2021
It is a procedural but not a legal query for consideration and obligation of experts on this platform.
P. Venu (Expert) 15 November 2021
Such errors are quite common and make no difference.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query