cpc

Money lender license

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
03 October 2015

Respected Members,

please guide me the procedure for obtaining Moneylender License in Delhi or In Haryana?


Anirudh (Expert)
03 October 2015

A person, proposing to be a money lender, may apply for registration of his name at the office of the Collector of the District; and his name shall be registered on furnishing such particulars as may be prescribed and on payment of prescribed fee.
A person, proposing to be a money lender may apply in the prescribed Form, to the Collector for a licence which shall be granted for a prescribed period, and on such conditions, and on payment of prescribed fees
Therefore please approach the Office of the District Collector/SDM and make further enquiries.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
03 October 2015

Your Best Practical Guide would be the CA Club of this Same Forum where you would get the Practical Guidance From Professional Chartered Accountants rather than Assumptions.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
03 October 2015

Commercial query. Consult local lawyer.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
03 October 2015

Our CA Club would Help and Guide you in the Excellent Manner Consult them Please.They Would Solve all Your Doubts with out any Unwanted Comments.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x