Misusing her mobile

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
03 December 2018

Misusing her Mobile
My wife was misusing her mobile talking and SMS a lot day and night times, I told her many times to stopping mobile usage. I taken this issue to her parents and brothers till no they are not responding positively for her parents I given one month time, and brothers, I given 1 week time. It purely illegal affair going on. Most she will get incoming call, and daily min 30 to 50 SMS from her mobile.
What Can I do now.



SAINATH DEVALLA (Expert)
04 December 2018

Your query is not clear in expression. You just mentioned misusing her mobile, but nowhere it is mentioned with whom?

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
04 December 2018

"What Can I do now. "

NOTHING

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
05 December 2018

Repetition of same query hereinabove.

M V GuptaOnline (Expert)
06 December 2018

Dont pay the bills and see that the connection is withdrawn if the mobile is in your name.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x