Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mistakely sent to another another

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 June 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Case closed under 16(2)a but not file the complaint
Next what i do

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 08 June 2023
What is the opinion of your lawyer? Is it a partition case?
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 09 June 2023
What is 16(2) case and what is its concern with filing of "complaint" ??
Facts posted in SMS language can be interpreted / explained by you only.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 10 June 2023
The query is devoid of any detail hence unable to give any opinion.
P. Venu (Expert) 14 June 2023
Yes the posting is short of material facts.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now