LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mistake of date of birth

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 September 2021 This query is : Open 
My date of birth on TC and Adhar card is different
I update my adhar DOB that's orignal. When i receive my TC the dob is differ. I update my adhar card once to change my dob as same in TC, those show dob on Adhar cars update only once. 😔😔 plz help me
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 September 2021
Which date of birth is correct? If the DOB is correctly mentioned in TC, then apply to UIDAI with proof.
P. Venu (Expert) 20 September 2021
What is the context for this query? You have not posted the relevant facts.
K Rajasekharan (Expert) 20 September 2021
If you have corrected the Aadhar with exact date of birth, then that is not a problem at all.

What you have to do is to correct your other records, including TC, also with that date of birth.

Making a record with an incorrect date of birth is an offence for which you may end up with punishment.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query