LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Minimum wages

(Querist) 20 May 2013 This query is : Resolved 
HEllo

Minimum Wage is Rs. 6000/-, may we bifarcate it into Rs. 3500 as basic wage and Rs. 2500 as HRA.

Case relates to state of West Bengal thanx

thanx
R.K Nanda (Expert) 20 May 2013
consult local lawyer.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 20 May 2013
This bifurcation cannot be made on your part as the minimum wages do contain entire factors like dearness allowance etc.
H.M.Patnaik (Expert) 08 March 2016
U CAN REFER TO THE LATEST GAZETTE NOTIFICATION OF YOUR STATE ON THE SUBJECT.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query