Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Memorandum of Deposit of Title deeds

(Querist) 18 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sirs/madams,

This has reference to my client, a Memorandum of Deposit of Title Deeds was registered with the concerned registrar office in favour of my client. The borrower after the typed matter on the said deed, the borrower has written in ball point pen as "Property not to be Charge" does this effect the simple mortgage created over the property. Can the my client proceed under SARFAESI Act, Will their be any hindrances. Kindly reply as early as possible.

Thanking you


Yours faithfully

H.Vijayakumar.
RAVI B SHAH (Expert) 18 October 2010
Dear,
SARFAESI Act is only for the Banking and non banking finincial companies which are registered with the RBI.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 18 October 2010
Your query is not clear. How the borrower and the buyer is related and how one can write such thing on a sale deed?
For your information it may be said that the sale is always absolute and any hindrance in the enjoyment of the property sold is void and without any effect.
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 18 October 2010
No Hindrance .
Guest (Expert) 10 December 2014
Well Attended
Anirudh (Expert) 10 December 2014
SHAME ON THIS FELLOW TO ATTEND THIS FOUR YEAR OLD QUERY.

HE IS TRYING ALL THESE GIMMICS TO HIDE HIS FALSE AND FRADULENT PROFILE.

This fellow cannot even be a last person one can consult for any advice.

This fellow is good for nothing. Many a times he gives advices which are not supported by law.

TAKE THIS FELLOWS FALSITY IN HIS PROFILE. THIS FELLOW ATTACHES MORE IMPORTANCE TO THE PROFILE, WHILE HE IS FILLING UP TOTAL FALSE HOOD IN HIS PROFILE.

please visit the following link:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/lawyers_search/N-J-S-Rajkumar-alias-narasimha-254519.asp#.VIcRwmeHPFx

where he claims that he is practising from 2001, while as already indicated by me, he was enrolled only in the year 2012!!! CAN ANYBODY PRACTICE BEFORE ENROLMENT? IF ONE DOES SUCH A PRACTICE IS HE NOT FIT TO BE CALLED A "FRAUD"?

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha's Details
Listed Under
Business Law
Civil Law
Criminal Law
Practicing Since
2001
Specialization
SEBI and SEBI RELATED CASES
Court
Others
Address
54,PARASURAMA EASWARAN KOIL WEST MADA STREET,AYANAVARAM,CHENNAI 600023
Other Details
rajkumar_wins@rediffmail.com 9444036927

Therefore, before taking advice, the querist should be too careful


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query