25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mediation date

(Querist) 07 April 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Dear experts,

I have a mediation date on 29 April b/n me & my wife. What exactly will happen on that day? Please guide me. Thanks in Advance.
Arati Luitel (Expert) 07 April 2016
Dear Hardik mediation is just to resolve the dispute between you and your wife if there is possibility.
Hardik (Querist) 09 April 2016
Thank You dear Arati. I have one more query, that she had filed Domestic Violence case against my mom and she is also accompanying me. This is a fake case. So are there chances of we needing bail as per Kerala law?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 09 April 2016
If mediation fails and case is registered, go for anticipatory bail. Discuss with local lawyer.
P. Venu (Expert) 09 April 2016
If the mediation fails, you need to meet the DV case on merits.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query