Upgrad LLM

meaning of AIR

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 February 2011

what is meaning of AIR.where we can read this . expl AIR 1999 SC 1723


Arvind Singh ChauhanOnline (Expert)
20 February 2011

it is the shot form of a well known law journal All India Reporter. 1999 means published in 1999 sc means Supreme court, 1723 is the page no.

adv. rajeev ( rajoo )Online (Expert)
20 February 2011

All India Reporter. You can get jugdements of high courts and supreme courts.

giriraj sharma (Querist)
20 February 2011

from where we can visit means which website

G. ARAVINTHANOnline (Expert)
20 February 2011

http://www.allindiareporter.in/

NOTTAM VENKATASAMY (Expert)
20 February 2011

ALL INDIA REPORTER 1999TH YEAR 1723TH PAGE.

Arvind Singh ChauhanOnline (Expert)
20 February 2011

Go to -
http://judis.nic.in/supremecourt/chejudis.asp

then click on left side button "Citation"
fill the required gap and submit.

Advocate Anuj Anand (Expert)
20 February 2011

All India Reporter u can get this book from library of courts or from some senior advocate as now many advocates dont prefer AIR these days

Amit Minocha (Expert)
21 February 2011

All India Reporter. 1999 edition of Supreme court at page No. 1723

R.venkatesh Naidu Online (Expert)
21 February 2011

if it is enouough or not.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x