IBC Code: Complete Overview and Drafting Workshop. Register Now!

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Marriage registrar officer

(Querist) 18 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I am a lawyer , completed BBA LLB this year. I would like to work as Marriage Registrar officer in Kolkata, I have an office in my house in Newbarrackpur. Pls let me know the procedure.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 18 July 2022
Join some marriage registration firm in Kolkata.
No legal dispute is involved in the facts vis-a-vis query.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 July 2022
You may open a marriage consultant office in your firm. But the Registering Officers are appointed as Marriage Registrars by the government of West Bengal.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Expert of the Month

Follow us Course law

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query