Upgrad LLM

Maintenance case

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
06 March 2018

My wife has filed a case of maintenance in last weak of February 2018.
but i am unable to see this case in website of ecourt Dehradun. is it possible to see
family court matters on website???
ANIL


Vijay Raj MahajanOnline (Expert)
06 March 2018

Usually not. The Family Court matters are in many districts not showing online on website of ecourt.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
06 March 2018

Not at all locations...
Ask your own counsel and try to visit court on all dates…and remain fully informed..



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x