srinivasan
(Querist) 25 September 2015
This query is : Resolved
We received Stay order copy issued by Madras High Court of Maduri Branch against ESIC implementation of Coverage for Construction workers.
Whether the stay order is applicable to All over India or specially for Madurai Region only.
The stay order Respondents are ESIC-New Delhi and Regional Director-Madurai. We are from Coimbatore region.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup